Congress Secretary Anna Carr

HomeProgramme AccommodationResultsSponsorsPast PresidentsPast WinnersLinksHow to Find DonegalContact Us
HomeProgramme AccommodationContact UsDirections

2008 Inter B Pairs

1st Frances Gildea & Leslie Robinson

2nd Sean Mullan & Sinead McNicholl

3rd Patsy O'Kane & Margaret O'Kane

1st Session Pauline McQuillan & Kathleen Mcdonald

2nd Session Ronnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor

Best Regional Gene McGinley & Michael McAteer

Best Donegal Liam & Margaret Doherty

Best Novice Una Carty & Margaret Nairn

2008 Congress Teams

1st Michael O'Kane Gay Keaveney Pat Quinn & Fr Enda Glynn

2nd John McClenaghan Anna Carr Jimmy Gallagher John McGinley

3rd Jason Hacket Rob Myers Mike Goldsmith Edward Levy

4th Jim & Frances Sproule Fr Tom Woods & May Hickey

2nd Session Gerry Lawlor Maura Grehan Alan & Heather Hill

Best Regional Cass O'Donnell Andrew Roddy JC Boyle & Fr Dan O'Doherty

Best Donegal Jack McLaughlin Michael McLaughlin Mervyn Carlisle Jean Patterson

2008 Intermediate Teams

1st Kathleen Stewart Margo Fitzgerald Teresa Kelly Geraldine McNally

2nd John F Lafferty Mary Doherty Siobhan Tuttle Christy Moloney

3rd Dolores Doyle Kathleen Corr Sue Hornsby Brian Clarke

4th Pauline McQuillan Betty O'Loughlin Kathleen McDonald Paddy Doran

2nd Session Emer Kee Anne Campbell Nora Kee Kathleen Cunningham

Best Regional Gerry O'Keefe John G Doherty Paddy McKinley Mai Mooney    

Best Donegal Jim Gallagher Paul McGill Patricia Laird Ann Buckley    

Best B Eugene O'Sullivan Maeve Drewsen Geraldine Healey Irene Hoey

2008 Intermediate Pairs

1st Terry Dolan & Aileen O'Brien

2nd Margo Fitzgerald & Kathleen Stewart

3rd Donal Geraghty & Mary Walshe

1st Session Eileen Judge & Celine Stack

2nd Session Emer Kee & Jim Clear

Best A2 Cathal Dillane & Joe Lavelle

Best Regional Dessie Doherty & John F Lafferty

Best Donegal Mai Mooney & Paddy McKinley

2008 Congress Pairs

Hyland Central Hotel Trophy

1st Jeroen Lodewijks & Bernie Rafferty

2nd Gay Keaveney & Michael O'Kane

3rd Jeff & Sandie Millership

Best Area Masters Mary McCleneghan & Jim O'Sullivan

1st Session Graham Laird & John MacDonald

2nd Session Eric McNicholl & Bernie Sargent

Best Regional Paddy Byrne & P C Duffy

Best Donegal Anne & John Bergin

2008 Mixed Pairs

1st Aileen Raftery & John Godden

2nd Bernie Rafferty & Jeroen Lodewijks

3rd Marion Donlon J C Boyle

Best Inter A Maria & Robert Wallace

Best Regional Eric McNicholl & Bernie Sargent

Best Donegal Cass O'Donnell & Andrew Roddy

2008 Overall Open Pairs

Con Brady & John J Doherty

Congress Pairs Inter A Pairs Inter B Pairs Congress Teams Inter Teams Mixed Pairs Overall Open Pairs
#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top