Congress Secretary Anna Carr

HomeProgramme AccommodationResultsSponsorsPast PresidentsPast WinnersLinksHow to Find DonegalContact Us
HomeProgramme AccommodationContact UsDirections

2009 Inter B Pairs

1st Patsy Doherty Alexis Lafferty

2nd Jill Gibbons Patricia Mullen

3rd Mary Lawlor Ronnie Lawlor

1st Session Liz Hurley Chantel McCabe

2nd Session Patsy O'Kane Margaret O'Kane

Best Regional Sandra Carron Margaret Nairn

Best Donegal Mary Jo Hanlon Patsy Sheridan

Best Novice Paddy McClenaghan Michael Bonner


2009 Congress Teams

1st Jason & Justin Hackett Simon Cope Thomas Paske

2nd Charlie Whyte John Godden Vincent & Mary Brennan

3rd Gay Keaveney Michael O'Kane Pat Quinn Enda Glynn

4th Moya Kelly Hilary Ferguson Anne Fitzpatrick Mary Madden

2nd Session Graham Laird John MacDonald JC Boyle Fr Dan O'Doherty

Best Regional John McClenaghan Anna Carr John McGinley Jimmy Gallagher

Best Donegal Columba Diver JJ Doherty Cass O'Donnell Andrew Roddy

2009 Intermediate Teams

1st Gladys Sheridan Mary Kilfeather Jim O'Malley Assumpta Kelly

2nd Geraldine McNally Margo Fitzgerald Tess Kelly Eugene O'Sullivan  

3rd Mary Dunne Pauline Daly Teresa Moran Christine Donnellan

4th Flor Higgins EV Mortimer Rita Lundon Frances Burke

2nd Session Patricia Laird Ann Buckley Paul McGill Jim Gallagher

Best Regional Emer Kee Anne Campbell Nora Kee Anne Murray    

Best Donegal Shaun Coll Grace Gallagher Mary McCauley Mary Dawson

Best B Martin O'Brien, Paul Brennan, Geraldine Healy, Irene Hoey  


2009 Mixed Pairs

1st Mary Dunn Columba Diver

2nd Anna Carr John McClenaghan

3rd Mary Brennan Vincent Brennan

Best Inter Bridie Sexton James Kiernan

Best Regional Jean Patterson Mervyn Carlisle

Best Donegal Ann Buckley Paschal Buckley


2009 Congress Pairs

Hyland Central Hotel Trophy

1st Justin Hackett Jason Hackett

2nd Thomas MacCormac Ronan McMaugh

3rd Liam Breslin Teresa Breslin

Best Area Masters Mary McClenaghan Jim O'Sullivan

1st Session PC Duffy Paddy Byrne

2nd Session Pat McDaid Connell McLoone

Best Regional Cass O'Donnell Sandra McGinley

Best Donegal Paddy McHugh Mary C O'Donnell

2009 Intermediate Pairs

1st Brigid Irwin Desmond Irwin

2nd Bernie McQuaid Joan Quinn

3rd Bridie Redahan Eileen Keaney

1st Session Tommy Banks Frances Kelly

2nd Session Jim Clear Emer Kee

Best A2 Maria Wallace Robert Wallace

Best Regional Ann Buckley Patricia Laird

Best Donegal Anne Campbell Kathleen Greene

2009 Overall Open Pairs

Ted McQuilken Collette McCool

Congress Pairs Inter A Pairs Inter B Pairs Congress Teams Inter Teams Mixed Pairs Overall Open Pairs
#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top