Congress Secretary Anna Carr

HomeProgramme AccommodationResultsSponsorsPast PresidentsPast WinnersLinksHow to Find DonegalContact Us
HomeProgramme AccommodationContact UsDirections

2010 Congress Pairs

Hyland Central Hotel Trophy

1st Denis Ellis Charlie Whyte

2nd James McLaughlin Shaun McNutt

3rd Bridie Kenny Marie O Shaughnessy

Confined Charlie & Seamus Doherty

Best Area Masters Bernie & Liam O Reilly

1st Session Shirlie Brown Philip Dufton

2nd Session Lynne Knight Robert Knight

Best Regional Pat McDaid Connell McLoone

Best Donegal Michael McLaughlin Jackie McLaughlin

2010 Intermediate Pairs

1st Michael McIlroy Melvyn Warnock

2nd Shaun Coll Grace Gallagher

3rd John Mohan Nancy MacGabhann

1st Session Patsy O Kane Margaret O Kane

2nd Session Cathal Dillane Joe Lavelle

Best A2 Reena Skehill Seamus Skehill

Best Regional Paddy Doran Betty O'Loughlin

Best Donegal Brigid Breslin Margaret Keaney

2010 Inter B Pairs

1st Sheena Duffy Mary Kavanagh

2nd Mike Bonner Paddy McClenaghan

3rd Louise Curley Anne Finnegan

1st Session Phil McCormack Cathy Kilcoyne

2nd Session Liz Hurley Chantel McCabe

Best Regional Liam Doherty Margaret Doherty

Best Donegal Annie Ferry Sarah Sharkey

Best Novice Sadie Kelly Frances Lake

2010 Congress Teams

1st Michael McDonagh Pat McDevitt Karel de Raeymaeker David Jackson

2nd Charlie Whyte Denis Ellis Deirdre Reid Philina Dowd

3rd Noel Grimes Sheila Grimes Paddy Bonner Frank Murphy

4th Anne Shannon Stan Lowe Andrew Roddy Cass O Donnell

2nd Session EV Counihan Martin Brady Peter Stewart Brendan Curran

Best Regional JC Boyle Fr Dan O Doherty Columba Diver JJ Doherty

Best Donegal Anna Carr John McClenaghan John McGinley Jimmy Gallagher

2010 Intermediate Teams

1st Melvyn Warnock Sue Hornsby Michael McIlroy Brian Clarke

2nd Beatrice Lawless Terry Blackman Mary Hogg Emmet Devlin

3rd Tommy Banks Frances Kelly Neil Hunt George Brennan

2nd Session Margaret Nairn Sandra Carron Carmel Langan Frances Burke

Best Regional Shaun Coll Grace Gallagher Des Doherty Eileen Farren

Best Donegal Jim Gallagher John Bilberg Patricia Laird Ann Buckley

Best B Sadie Kelly Frances Lake Chantel McCable Liz Hurley

2010 Mixed Pairs

1st Cait Flavin JC Boyle

2nd Lynne Knight Robert Knight

3rd Mary B Doherty Denis Ellis

Best Inter A A Sue Hornsby Brian Clarke

Best Regional Mai Mooney Paddy McKinley

Best Donegal Marie Beaney Seamus Boyle

2010 Overall Open Pairs

Sean Burke Fr Con Cunningham

#top


Top


Congress Pairs Inter A Pairs Inter B Pairs Congress Teams Inter Teams Mixed Pairs Overall Open Pairs
#top


Top


#top


Top


#top


Top


#top


Top


#top


Top