Congress Secretary Anna Carr

HomeProgramme AccommodationResultsSponsorsPast PresidentsPast WinnersLinksHow to Find DonegalContact Us
HomeProgramme AccommodationContact UsDirections

2012 Congress Pairs

Hyland Central Hotel Trophy

1st John McGinley & Jimmy Gallagher

2nd Bridie Kenny & Marie O'Shaughnessy

3rd Greer & Moyna Mackenzie

1st Session Ciara Burns & Mary Finn

2nd Session Mary Madden & Patricia Kelly

Best AM Shaun Coll & Grace Gallagher

Best Regional Connell McLoone & Pat McDaid

Best Donegal John McClenaghan & Shaun McNutt

2012 Intermediate Pairs

1st Orla McEntee & Martin Tiernan

2nd Colette Walsh & Martin Walsh

3rd Annie McBride & John F Lafferty

1st Session Joan Donnellan & John Kiernan

2nd Session Sandra Carron & Patsy Sheridan

Best A2 Patsy O'Kane & Margaret O'Kane

Best Regional Frank Houston & Garvin Godfrey

Best Donegal Betty O'Loughlin & Paddy Doran

2012 Mixed Pairs

1st Mary Doherty & Denis Ellis

2nd Bernie Reilly & Liam Reilly

3rd May Hickey & Frank Goodwin

Best Inter A Margaret Nally & Jim O'Malley

2nd Inter A Collette Walsh & Martin Walsh

Best Regional Caro O'Connell & Jimmy Gallagher

Best Donegal Sandra McGinley & John McGinley

Congress Pairs Inter A Pairs Inter B Pairs Congress Teams Inter Teams Mixed Pairs Overall Open Pairs
#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



2012 Inter B Pairs

1st Maeve Costello & Declan Gallagher

2nd Sinead McNicholl & Sean Mullen

3rd Annie Ferry & Sarah Sharkey

1st Session Una Carty & Phyllis Murphy

2nd Session Denise Cassidy & Anne Kinsella

Best Novice Mary & John Bourke

Best Regional Margaret Doherty & Liam Doherty

Best Donegal Sadie Kelly & Frances Lake

2012 Congress Teams

1st Denis Ellis, Charlie Whyte, Mary Doherty, Seamus Doherty

2nd Ciara Burns, Mary Finn, Greer & Moyna Mackenzie

3rd Marian Croke, LizAnne O'Reilly, Rita McNamara, Paul O'Reilly

4th Gay Keaveney, Michael O'Kane, Enda Glynn, Joan Kenny

2nd Session Mary Kelly-Rogers, Donald Saville, Graham Laird, Paschal Buckley

Best Regional John McClenaghan, Jimmy Gallagher, John McGinley, Anna Carr

Best Donegal Jim O'Sullivan, Jim Clear, Robert Knight, Lynne Knight

2012 Intermediate Teams

1st Eoin Hodkinson, Mary Hodkinson, Gemma Costelloe, Do Kavanagh

2nd Deirdre Daly, Sinead Kennedy, Claire Coyle, Pearse Coyle

3rd Joan Donnellan, John Kiernan, Mark Tiernan, Orla Mc Entee

2nd Session David Jones, Patsy Sheridan, Michael McAteer, Gene McGinley

Best Regional Margaret Nairn, John J Mc Bride, John F. Lafferty, Annie Mc Bride

Best Donegal Paddy Doran, Betty O' Loughlin, Pauline Mc Qillan, Kathleen Mc Donald

Best B Liam Doherty, Margaret Doherty, James Cavanagh, Athol Stewart

2012 Overall Open Pairs

Ita Langan & Carmel Costello  Ballinrobe