Congress Secretary Anna Carr

HomeProgramme AccommodationResultsSponsorsPast PresidentsPast WinnersLinksHow to Find DonegalContact Us
HomeProgramme AccommodationContact UsDirections

2015 Congress Pairs

Hyland Central Hotel Trophy

1st Gay Keaveney & Michael O'Kane

2nd Bernie Lodewijks & Jeroen Lodewijks

3rd Bill Scott & Ken Ginn

Area Master Cyril Goode & Lelia Warner

Regional Graham Laird & Pascal Buckley

Donegal Denis Ellis & Charlie Whyte

1st Session John McGinley & Jimmy Gallagher

2nd Session Eibhlin Counihan & Sandra McGinley

40th Helen Hall & Ron Hall

2015 Intermediate Pairs

1st Angela McCrossan & Con McCrossan

2nd Helena Moran & Jo Moran

3rd Pat Coull & Robert Coull

Best A2 Ann Marie Touhy & Margaret Ennis

1st Session Emmet Devlin & Terry Blackman

2nd Session Bill Perceval-Price & Norma Perceval-Price

Regional Declan Gallagher & Maeve Costello

Donegal Margaret Keeney & Anne Murray

40th Maisie Dunning & Anne Fay

2015 Inter B Pairs

1st Clodagh O'Donnell & Robert Browne

2nd Sadie Kelly & Frances Lake

3rd Geraldine Greene & Meera Sahena

1st Session James Cavanagh & Atholl Stewart

2nd Session Winnie Felle & Brighidin Hawke

Best Regional Liam Doherty & Margaret Doherty

Best Donegal Denis McHugh & Mary McHugh

Best Novice Carmel Gallinagh & Marian Skelly

2015 Congress Teams

1st John McClenaghan & James McLaughlin Jim O'Sullivan & Shaun McNutt

2nd Mary Stanley & Dolores Gilliland Bernie Lodewijks & Jeroen Lodewijks

3rd Donald Saville & John Macdonald Rose O'Farrell & Patsy Meehan

4th Gay Keaveney & Michael O'Kane Enda Glynn & Joan Kenny

2nd Session Stan Lowe & Elbha Walmsley Helen Hall & Ron Hall

Best Regional John Bergin & Anne Bergin Connell McLoone & Pat McDaid

Best Donegal Shaun Coll & Grace Gallagher Mary Murray & Tony Murray

2015 Intermediate Teams

1st Flor Higgins & Martin Naughton Carmel Costello & Frances Burke

2nd Declan Gallagher & Maeve Costello Margaret Nairn & John J McBride

3rd Anne Campbell & Dave Jones Nancy Macgabhann & Madge Walsh

Best Regional Conal Gallagher & Jimmy McGroary Margaret Keeney & Anne Murray

Best Donegal Una Carthy & Paul Maguire Phyllis Murphy & Pauric Burke

Best B Mary McHugh & Denis McHugh Winnie Felle & Brighidin Hawke

2015 Mixed Pairs

1st Eileen O'Connor & George Brennan

2nd Mary Duffy & Jim O'Sullivan

3rd Cait Flavin & Charlie Whyte

Best A Clodagh O'Donnell & James O'Donnell

Best Regional Mai Mooney & Paddy McKinley

Best Donegal Betty O'Loughlin & James McLaughlin

40th Frances Kelly & Tommy Banks

2015 Gala Pairs

1st J J Doherty & Columba Diver

2nd Tom McNicholas & Cait McTigue

3rd Sheila Gallagher & Carmel Higgins

4th Michael Mullooly & Eva Mullooly

5th Maureen Topley & Ann Bennell

6th Nuala McDermott & Julie Conry

7th Thomas McIntyre & Mick Rafferty

8th Ann Rasdale & Marie O'Neill

9th Joe Lavelle & Margaret Lavelle

10th Mary Doherty & Freda Fitzgerald

Best A Eugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher

Best B Meera Saxena & Geraldine Greene

40th Marian Newman & Judith Holme

#top

Top




Congress Pairs Inter A Pairs Inter B Pairs Congress Teams Inter Teams Mixed Pairs Gala Pairs Overall Open Pairs

2015 Overall Open Pairs

J J Doherty & Columba Diver

#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top