Congress Secretary Anna Carr

HomeProgramme AccommodationResultsSponsorsPast PresidentsPast WinnersLinksHow to Find DonegalContact Us
HomeProgramme AccommodationContact UsDirections

2016 Congress Pairs

Hyland Central Hotel Trophy

1st Gay Keaveney & Michael O'Kane

2nd John McGinley & Jimmy Gallagher

3rd Helen Cole & Tyrone Currie

Area Master Mary Doherty & Kathleen McCay

Regional Charlie Whyte & Denis Ellis

Donegal Sandra McGinley & Cass O'Donnell

1st Session Phyllis O'Regan & Kay Clement

2nd Session EV Counihan & Cyril Goode

2016 Intermediate Pairs

1st Jerome Tarpey & Ray Nally

2nd Eilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher

3rd Flor Higgins & Frances Burke

Best A2 Michael McAteer & Dolores Gallagher

1st Session Joan Meagher & Nora O'Brien

2nd Session Declan Gallagher & Maeve Costello

Regional Patricia Laird & Ann Buckley

Donegal Collette Carlin & Angus Stewart

2016 Inter B Pairs

1st Judith Holme & Marian Newman

2nd Harry Reid & Michael Naughton

3rd James Cavanagh & Atholl Stewart

1st Session Carmel Gallinagh & Marian Skelly

2nd Session Geraldine Gallagher & Frank McSwiggan

Best Regional Annie Ferry & Sarah Sharkey

Best Donegal Denis McHugh & Mary McHugh

2016 Congress Teams

1st Gay Keaveney & Michael O'Kane Enda Glynn & Joan Kenny

2nd Sean Deegan & John McDonald Liam Gavin & Shaun McNutt

3rd Anne Bergin & John Bergin Pat McDaid & Connell McLoone

2nd Session EV Counihan & Cyril Goode Carmel Costello & Ita Langan

Best Regional Charlie Whyte & Denis Ellis John McGinley & Jimmy Gallagher

Best Donegal Jim O'Sullivan & Mary Duffy Shaun Coll & Grace Gallagher

2016 Intermediate Teams

1st Declan Gallagher & Maeve Costello Margaret Nairn & John J McBride

2nd Joanne Macken & Niamh Feeney Mary Bourke & John Bourke

3rd Rita Duff & Eunice Bellew Molloy Dessie Irwin & Patsy O'Kane

Best Regional Ita O'Sullivan & Phyllis Murphy Pauric Burke & Una Carthy

Best Donegal Conal Gallagher & Jimmy McGroary Margaret Keeney & Anne Murray

Best B Carmel Gallinagh & Marian Skelly Grace Corcoran & Brid Armstrong

2016 Mixed Pairs

1st Angela Curran & Jackie Farrell

2nd Rosarie Heatherington & Vincent Heatherington

3rd Deirdre Reid & Christy Tierney

Best A Margaret Nairn & Paul Maguire

Best Regional Anne Bergin & John Bergin

Best Donegal Margaret Keeney & Conal Gallagher

2016 Gala Pairs

1st Phyllis O'Regan & Kay Clement

2nd Mairin UiRuanai & Anna McKiernan

3rd Eileen Keaney & Mary Crowley

4th Jim Clear & MJ O'Sullivan

5th Marie Flanagan & Joan Shaw

6th Anna Carr & Marion Gallagher

7th Paddy Carr & Alice Carr

8th Ann Bennell & Maureen Topley

9th Peter Mullen & Elizabeth O'Riordan

10th Des Doherty & Annie McBride



#top

Top



Results TBC

Congress Pairs Inter A Pairs Inter B Pairs Congress Teams Inter Teams Mixed Pairs Gala Pairs
#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top



#top

Top