Congress Secretary Anna Carr

HomeProgramme AccommodationResultsSponsorsPast PresidentsPast WinnersLinksHow to Find DonegalContact Us
HomeProgramme AccommodationContact UsDirections

Past Winners of Intermediate Teams

2017 Ita O'Sullivan, Jason Cottrell, Pauric Burke, Una Carthy

2016 Margaret Nairn & John J Mc Bride Declan Gallagher & Maeve Costello

2015 Flor Higgins & Martin Naughton Carmel Costello & Frances Burke

2014 Norma & Bill Preceval-Price, John Cameron & Michael McIlroy

2013 Michael McIlroy & John Cameron, Paddy Hamill & Brian Clarke

2012 Eoin Hodkinson, Mary Hodkinson, Gemma Costelloe, Do Kavanagh

2011 Colin Carson David Lawther David Scott & Michael Patterson

2010 Michael McIlroy Melvyn Warnock Sue Hornsby Brian Clarke

2009 G Sheridan M Kilfeather A Kelly J O Malley Sligo

2008 Kathleen Stewart M Fitzgerald Teresa Kelly Geraldine McNally

2007 F Burke R Lundon I Langan Carmel Costello Ballinrobe

2006 Ann Buckley Patricia Laird Jim Gallagher & Paul McGill

2005 Dermot O'Brien G McKenna P Tolan E Counihan Ballyroan

2004 Jackie Burke J Rabbitte J Lavelle M McHugh

2003 C Doherty M McClenaghan Jim O Sullivan & Jackie McLaughlin

2002 D & P Townley T McNicholas C McTigue Mayo

2001 Roger & Eithne O'Shea P Dowd & D Reid Drogheda

2000 B Scott D Hanna H McKnight G Smyth NI

1999 M Burke E Gallagher P Seery & B O'Hanlon

1998 C Teirney A Hodgers Eithne & Roger O'Shea Drogheda

1997 Richie Conway Paul Waldron D & P Townley

1996 J Sweeney M McLaughlin S Doherty & M Doherty Donegal

1995 Frances Burke Marian O'Connor I Langan & C Costello

1994 Olive Carrol A Conlon P Reilly & B Brannigan

1993 Mrs S McIvor Mrs E Graham Mr & Mrs W Gilbert

1992 Ciaran McGarry, Sheila Kelly T & A McGee

1991 F & J Newell P & K O'Sullivan

1990 Sean & Margaret Cahill M O Gara & D Pendston

1989 Paul Waldron Richie Conway D & P Townley

1988 Mrs A O'Faherty Mrs B Carr M & M O Flanagan

1987 Mrs A O'Faherty Mrs B Carr M & M O Flanagan

1986 Mary O'Flanagan Eilis Hunter Mr & Mrs W E Caldwell