Results 2019

 

Congress Pairs

1st Diane Greenwood & Teresa Rigney
2nd John McClenaghan & James McLaughlin
3rd Kay Clement & Phyllis O'Regan
1st Session Dermot O'Brien & Gerry McKenna
2nd Session Nan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
Best Regional Charlie Whyte & Denis Ellis
Best Donegal Paschal Buckley & Graham Laird
Best Area Master Marie Beaney & Seamus Boyle
Back to Results

Intermediate B Pairs

1st Denis McHugh & Mary McHugh
2nd Wendy Buddin & John Farren
3rd Attracta McGettrick & Patricia Hanney
1st Session Frances Lake & Sadie Kelly
2nd Session Carmel Gallinagh & Marian Skelly
Best Regional Margaret Doherty & Liam Doherty
Best Donegal Winnie Felle & Christine Johnston
Best Novice Anne McNamee & Helen Houston
Back to Results

Intermediate Pairs

1st Mary Bourke & John Bourke
2nd Joanne Naaijkens & Harry Naaijkens
3rd Margaret O'Kane & Patsy O'Kane
1st Session Emmet Devlin & Terry Blackman
2nd Session John Scanlon & Denise Cassidy
Best Regional John Bilberg & Anne Gallagher
Best Donegal Marian Gallagher & Phyllis Murphy
Best A2 Eibhlin Sweeney & Jim Gallagher
Back to Results

Gala Pairs

1st Paul Waldron & Michael McLaughlin
2nd Mary Cosgrove & Mae Mullan
3rd Jim Clear & M J Sullivan
4th Marie Beaney & Seamus Boyle
5th Tony Murray & Mary Murray
6th Sean Costello & Aine Costello
7th Michael Riordan & Rita Riordan
8th Claire Quirke & Gladys Sheridan
9th Finola Higgins & Tom McEntyre
10th Anne Lenehan & Margaret Lenehan
Back to Results

Congress Teams

1st Gay Keaveney & Michael O'Kane, Joan Kenny & Enda Glynn
2nd Ronnie Morrow & Maureen Murray, Bill Scott & Ken Ginn
3rd Diane Greenwood & Teresa Rigney, David Greenwood & Martin Devlin
2nd Session Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan, Mary Shannon & Nan Murtagh
Best Regional Anne Bergin & Fr. Jim McGonagle, Eric McNicholl & J.C. Boyle
Best Donegal Jim O Sullivan & Mary Duffy, Grace Gallagher & Shaun Coll
Best Area Master Declan Gallagher & Maeve Costello, Una Carthy & Pauric Burke
Back to Results

Intermediate Teams

1st Phyllis Murphy & Marian Gallagher , JJ McBride & Margaret Nairn
2nd Declan Harte & Margaret McCarthy , Harry Naaijkens & Joanne Naajikens
3rd Mary M Moriarty & Martin J O'Brien, Paul Brennan & Martin T O'Brien
Best Regional Eugene O'Sullivan & Atholl Stewart, Patsy Doherty & Connell McGrenra
Best Donegal Anne Campbell & David Jones, Nancy McGabhann & Madge Walshe
Best B Grace Corcoran & Paula Gallagher, Attracta McGettrick & Patricia Hanney
Back to Results

Mixed Pairs

1st Mary Brennan & Vincent Brennan
2nd Mary Duffy & Jim O Sullivan
3rd Chantal McCabe & Gordon Lessells
Best Regional Ann Buckley & Paschal Buckley
Best Donegal Sandra McGinley & John McGinley
Best Inter A Joanne Naaijkens & Harry Naaijkens
Back to Results

Overall Open Pairs

Overall Open Pairs Paul Waldron & Michael McLaughlin
Back to Results